Western District Athletics Club – WOMEN’S ALL TIME CLUB RECORDS

NOTE: Search for  a Name, or search for a Grade U14, or search for an Event 100m
This table contains ALL Grades – and is Wider than the Page – to look for more columns on right side – use the Scroll Bar at the Bottom of the Page

Updated 5/05/2019RecordSeniorTimeDate U20ResultDate U18ResultDate U16TimeDate U15TimeDate U14TimeDate
60mAlicia Wrench-Doody7.4917-Feb-09Leanne Lynch7.6 HH1997Emilaya Ellis7.9424/02/2018C Byles8.00 HH1978C Byles8.00 HH1978C Byles8.00 HHS/C 1978
60mBridget McCullough8.1328/10/2017
100m (HH)S Ruxton Leanne Lynch11.50 11.501979 HH 1980 HHLeanne Lynch11.5 HH28 Jan 77L Lynch11.50 HH1978C Byles12.10 HH1977C Byles12.10 HH1977F Lancione A Henningsen12.50 HH 12.50 HH1980 1978
100mA Wrench-Doody11.6621-Feb-09
200mA Wrench-Doody23.6228-Feb-09Carolyn Byles23.9 HH1982C Byles23.9 HH1982M Jones24.60 HH1977M Jones24.60 HHs/c 1977C Byles25.10 HH1980
400mO CGV Burnhard52.6019-Nov-77V Burnard52.8029-May-05A Dunn55.572000J Deer55.401977J Deer56.404/12/1976C Byles57.601980
600mW Abbot1.26.4
800mC,WCW Abbot2.00.6801-Apr-90Karen Hillier2.08.101981Karen Hillier2.10.101979K Hillier2.10.101978K Hillier2.11.301978K Hillier2.15.201977
1000mW Abbot2.40.2
1500mW Abbot4,09.86 31-Mar-90Karen Hillier4.31.61981K Hillier4.31.801977K Hillier4.31.801977K Hillier4.31.824/10/1976K Hillier4.34.101977
I MileW Abbot4.47.1
3000mC Wood9.36.0009-Mar-12Karen Hillier9.52.201981K Hillier9.48.101980K Hillier9.52.21981D Wood10.55.002005D Wood10.55.002005
5000mC Wood16.44.1530-Nov-16Casey Wood17.53.002004C Wood17.532004D Wood18.22.02004
10000mT Fenton32.0009-Apr-89
1/2 MarathonCasey Wood1,15.4900-Aug 2018
MarathonT Fenton2.41.3909-Apr-89
HeptathlonMeagen Rentch11-Jan-88
PentathlonC Boswell3195s/c 1975
Pole VaultCourt Smallacombe4.123-Feb-19Laura Rudaks3.5013-Mar-05H Beecham3.807/03/2025S Wilson3.402008S Wilson2.802005N Princi2.909/02/2008
High JumpD Leane1.7517-Jan-76D Leane1.7517-Jan-76D Leane1.751976D Leane1.7517/01/1976D Leane1.7517.1.76D Holliday1.702005
Triple JumpLucy Doney ( U18)12.515/04/2019Ellie Meich11.6011-Feb-11Lucy Doney12.515/04/2019Lucy Doney12.3617/003/2018Erin Simister11.14m3.11.2012E Simister11.01m10/03/2011
Long JumpV Burnhard6.08V Burnhard6.0812-Feb-77Emilaya Ellis5.8225/01/2018Lucy Doney5.563/03/2018D leane5.301976M Dunning K Frances5.04 5.041976 28/2/2015
DiscusA Oakley41.8309-Dec-78Linda Schiller40.081980Linda Schiller40.081980L Schillier39.8619.86S Flynn37.181981S Flynn31.6619.12.78
Shot PutS Flynn12.151980S Flynn12.151980Salumi Roberts13.7010/03/2018Salumi Roberts12.7122/10/2016H Flynn12.151980H Flynn12.151981
JavelinO/C/WRA Boscon54.06Olympics 1956Salumi Robberts48.7905-Apr-19Salumi Robberts46.9405-Apr-19Salumi Roberts44.5610/03/2018C Wilkinson34.86s/c 1979G Hollitt30.072005
Hammer ThrowJ Richards38.009/01/2016Lauren Ward27.4921-Oct-17J Richards38.009/01/2016
60m HurdlesA Sommers10.506/03/1971A Ainslie11.1s/c1975
70 m HudlesB Cummings12.801977B Cummings12.8s/c1977
80m HurdlesON Thrower10.9s/c 1958L Schiller13.101978Tayla Philis12.892011Alex Philis12.85Mar-13
90m HurdlesA HenningsenTayla Philis12.971/12/2012Tayla Philis13.462011Erin Simister14.19sec2011
100m HurdlesC Boswell13.6s/c 1978tJackie Olner C Finch14.6(Hand) 14.628/11/1981 1973Tayla Philis14.37Mar-13Erin Simister14.80Mar-13A Henningsen15.90s/c 1978A Henningsen15.901978
200m HurdesC Boswell27.3s/c 1975J Byles28.25Jan-00T Philis29.442011Erin Simister30.592011
400m HurdlesL Longstaff59.7320-Mar-83Dianne Gillett62.525-Feb-78D Gillett62.501978B Wilkinson66.001976
2000m SteepleJ Tarca7.27.6325-Jan-08J Tarca7.27.6325-Jan-08J Tarca7.27.6325-Jan-08J Tarca7.27.6325-Jan-08Jenna Kelley7.40.4822/02/2013Jenna Kelley7.40.4822/02/2013
800m WalkL Lewry3.53.011/02/1979J Lewry3.59.101978
1500 WalkBrianna Hollitt C Simpson7.33.78 7.44.330/01/2004 22 Jan 1977Brianna Hollitt C Simpson7.33.78 7.44.330/01/2004 22 Jan 1977B Hollitt7:33.78s30-Jan-04C Simpson7.44.322/01/1977A Tuscharski7.26.5529/10/2006
3000 WalkBrianna Hollitt15.37.0013-Nov-04S Stigwood15.22.5525.01/2008Stephanie Stigwood15.01.553/03/2007Eloise Sulicich20.13.0122-Oct-16S Holliday16.00.0127/10/2007A Tuscharski17.18.583/03/2007
5000 WalkS Stigwood26.25.989/02/2008S Stigwood26.25.989/02/2008Stephanie Stigwood26.01.287/11/2006
4 x 100 RelayS Ruxton47 s/c 1978A Henningsen48.41977R Meuris-Palfrey51.273/03/2007Tayla Philis50.2417/12/2011F Lancione49.40s/c1980Tayla Philis54.002011 SC
C BoswellJ DearSarah ThomasMelissa HirschausenT BoyceDaniella Sassi
W AbbotW AbbotLucie FraserSamatha LindJ OlnerHannah Parr
L LynchL LynchSally WilsonHannah ParrC BylesErin Simister
4 x 400m RelayS Ruxton3.43.226-Nov-77M Jones3.54.71977
J NadebaumC Lock
M JonesW Abbot
J DeerJ Deer
4 X 200 RelayS Ruxton1.37.8s/c 1974W Abbot1.43.21977Tayce Fry1.48.0117/11/2011L Fraser1.49.3217/12/2005K Batley1.58.0515/12/2007
C BoswellC lockHannah ParrE GorehamR Slimming
1974V BurhardM McpheeKristy HirchausenB GrayR Gosling
J NadebaumJ DeerTayla PhiisS LeggettD Frahn
Medley Relay 200/200/400/800A Wrench-Doody4-07.8705-Apr-09Emma Goreham4.23.85Dec 18 2004Sally Wilson4.28.1715/12/2008
H NoackSarah ThomasR Meuris -Palfrey
L HodgeLaura RuduksSarah Thomas
Kirsty FaulknerJess RyanLucie Fraser
1000 RelayR Meuris-Palfrey2.21.834/03/2007J Meich2.24.2415/12/2007J Meich2.25.74Yolanda Heaney2.55.3117/12/20011
100/200/300/400Sarah ThomasC ThomasN CarsiotisLauren De Tullio
Lucie FraserE HewettH WilsonSarah Chigwidden
Sally WilsonH WilsonA SchmidtDanique Coolen
O: Olympic GamesC: Commonwealth GamesAR: Australian record
WC: World ChampionshipsWR: World RecordSub junior/Junior/Juvenile Grades finished in 1984