Western District Athletics Club – MEN’S ALL TIME CLUB RECORDS

NOTE: Search for  a Name, or search for a Grade U14, or search for an Event 100m
This table contains ALL Grades – and is Wider than the Page – to look for more columns on right side – use the Scroll Bar at the Bottom of the Page

Updated 5/05/2019Senior /OpenResultDate U20 JUNIORResultDate U18ResultDate U17 SUB JUNIORResultDate U16ResultDate U15 JUVENILEResultDate U14ResultDate O/35ResultDate
60mMichael Moschou6.8304/11/2023Michael Moschou6.8304/11/2023Michael Moschou7.0512/03/2022Tomas Semmler7.2431/01/2015Blake Jones7.70s31/01/2015Ross Nitschke7.5717/11/2007
Frame Running 60Thomas Mattinson16.7326/02/2022
100m (Man)Ian Boswell10.3 (Man)1973Ian Boswell10.701971
100mHarrison Hunt10.4729/1/2022Harrison Hunt10.733/03/2018Max Hagicostas10.8419/01/2019Brice James11.31976Max Hagicostas11.38s1/04/2017M Power12.201977Noah Miles12.0028/02/2015Dylan Hicks11.139/01/2016
Frame Running 100Thomas Mattinson26.9926/02/2022
200m (Man)Ian Boswell20.9 (Man)1973Ian Boswell21.10 (man)1970
200mClay Watkins21.1227/01/2010Michael Moschou21.3004/11/2023Micheal Brusnahan21.6927/01/2010Brice James22.81976James Withnall23.2526/2/2022M Power24.901977Blake Jones23.9111/03/2016Ross Nitschke23.3418/01/2008
Frame Running 200Thomas Mattinson56.815/02/2022
400mClay Watkins45.9530/01/2010Clay Watkins46.9927/12/2007Blake Jones48.2617/11/2018M Gillett52.001980Shantan De Silva52.0611/03/2015G MacAuley52.30s/c 1977Tom Harris54.3113/01/2007Loyd Snelling54.20s/c 1980
600mG Field1.30.741996
800mPeter Tippet1.47.826/03/1972Harry May1.51.8215/04/2012Brice Watkins1.53.248/12/2007M Gillett2.00.71980Bailey Griffiths1.59.8317/03/2018G MacAuley2.03.71977James Bowling2.03.855/2/2022Peter Tippet1.55.914/02/1987
1000mPeter Tippet2.22.612/11/1975Dirk Lischitzki2.46.6218/11/1995Les King2.49.605/11/1994
1500mPeter Tippet3.45.508/11/1975John Wheatland3.48.9s/c 1984Tim Earle4.10.1320/01/2012D K Brown4.19.41977James Bowling1.15.525/3/2022Shane Scott4.23.41977James Bowling4.15.525/3/2022Danny Knowles3.59.201994
I MileStu Cummings4.11.116/02/1975Bradley Fisk4.18.5225/01/2008Damian Robinson4.3917/12/2022
3000mJohn Lisiewicz8.08.614/02/1990Nicklaus Blum9.05.6218/01/2017Oliver Preston10.02.8414/01/2010Paul Butler9.44.901998Fraser Huggett10.18.2123/11/2011Paul Morgan08:50.86/03/2019
5000mJohn Lisiewicz13.59.187/02/1991John Wheatland14.53.01984Ian McFarlane16.18.01984Jordan Wiseman21.40.402010/11Grenville Wood14.53.6025/01/1995
10000mJohn Lisiewicz29.49.217/09/1994Alan Besley33.04.01965Gary Zeuner31.21.41993
1/2 MarathonGrenville Wood1.04.1418/08/1985
MarathonGrenville Wood2.12.5017/10/1982Andrew Both2.40.351979
Heptathlon
Pentathlon
DecathlonT Beaton68251977Barry Speck57301965Marcus Bruer24971987
Pole VaultKurtis Marschall5.8724/02/2019Kurtis Marschall5.7025/06/2016Kurdis Marschall5.3028/02/2015James Simons3.501980Jack Stolarski4.4520/03/2016M Aish2.901977Declan Carruthers2.606/02/2010Don Brown2.151976
High JumpAaron Killian (U20)2.0415/11/2008Aaron Killian2.0415/11/2008Jadyn Elsworthy2.005/03/2016Brice James1.801976William Fry1.9612/03/2010G Anderson1.701980William Fry1.767/12/2007Clarrie Whitaker1.712004/05
Jadyn Elsworthy (U20)2.049/12/2017Jadlyn Elsworthy2.049/12/2017
Triple JumpJack Stolarski15.4316/02/2019Jack Stolarski15.6211/01/2016Jack Stolarski15.0413/03/2016M Dutschke12.711980Jack Stolarski14.237/02/2015G Anderson12.17s/c 1980Jack Downey11.1128/02/2015Don Brown12.291976
Long JumpTim McGuire7.7316/02/2013Allan Bradshaw7.801964Jack Grosser7.0627/02/2021Nik Hagicostos6.11s/c 1977Simon Wong6.291/12/2008Shane Scott5.091977Noah Miles5.5311/03/2016Don Brown6.061981
DiscusW Selvey52.881969William Evans45.032022William Evans50.0416/10/21N Mann31.961977James Serotzki47.4819/11/2011D K Brown26.001977Tate Manning36.803/02/2018Daniel Kirk50.8918/02/2017
Para DiscusHugo Taheny TF2131.336/11/2021
Shot Put 3.0 kgNathan Rose17.1611/01/2008Nathan Rose17.1611/01/2008
Shot Put 4.0 kgStewart McLaughlin16.9329/10/2005N Mann11.271976Nathan Rose16.1416/01/2010D K Brown8.961980
Shot Put 5.0 kgStewart McLaughlin16.839/12/2005Daniel Kirk12,9718/02/2017
Shot Put 6.0 kgJesse Iese17.705/04/2019Stewart McLaughlin14.6114/01/2006Daniel Kirk13.154/02/2017
Shot Put 7.26 kgJesse Iese (U/20)15.509/03/2019Jesse Iese15.509/03/2019Stewart McLaughlin12.512/04/2006J arrad Stevens12.852000Trevor Boote10,632001/02
Para Shot PutHugo Taheny11.2015/01/2022
Javelin 800g (post 86)Andrew Fraser66.372/03/2013Markus Robberts63.0428/02/2018Cormac Waters46.6212/11/2005Andrew Fraser65.64m12/01/2019
Javelin 800g (pre86)Brett Stirzaker68.531969Brett Stirzaker68.521969
Javelin 700gMarkus Robberts61.942/12/2016N Mann42.301977Alec Bryce44.099/02/2008M Gillett20.321977Luke Meadows38.5920/11/2021
Javelin 600gAlec Bryce45.931/12/2007D Fry36.0622/11/2012
Hammer ThrowJarrad Stevens66.772/05/2008Jarrad Stevens63.632003/04Cormac Waters45.9529/10/2005Jarrad Stevens60.192000/01Byron Kinsella-White32.1626/3/2022Matt Lovell39.046/11/2021
Para Club ThrowThomas Mattinson4.8911/12/2021
60m Hurdles
70 m Hudles
80m Hurdles
90m HurdlesAlex Dunn13.197/12/2019Trevor Boote31.192001/02
100 m HudlesNoah Miles13.732/01/2016Alex Dunn13.2211/12/2021Clarrie Whitaker16.42s/c 2006
110m HurdlesTerry Beaton15.2031/12/1973Connor Verrall14.5414/03/2012Connor Verrall14.5214/03/2012Don Brown15.80s/c 1977Don Brown17.021986
200m HurdesDon Brenan24.601955Barry Speck25.101966Jack Harvey26.471/12/2008Robert Jeffries26.274/12/2012Christopher Lipman29.720/10/2012Maurice Schievenin29.5013/11/2010
400m HurdesSteven Strickland52.901977Jack Harvey53.9910/03/2011Connor Verrall56.0218/02/2012Max Cormack1.1.575/04/2019Don Brown58.601983
2000m SteepleShane Scott5.47.71982Andrew Both5.54.91981Dirk Lischitzki6.20.461996Paul Butler6.42.601998Jordan Wiseman8.20.2919/11/2011Gary Zeuner6.26.701998
3000m SteepleGary Zeuner8.31.1813/03/1982Ray Hardwick9.01.81976Casey Whitaker15.75s/c 2005Peter Mayer11.43.001994
800m Walk
1500m WalkPeter Morach6.24.01969Dean Blaschke7.06.01969Don Brown7.37s/c 1976Geoff Peters8.041977
3000m WalkBarry Whittaker13.32.01972Michael Portsch14.50.01973Clarrie Whitaker16.42s/c 2006
5000m WalkGeoff Peters28.481985Jack Harvey32.494/03/2006Geoff Peters28.481985
10000m Walk
20000m Walk RDuncan Faux1.38.1916/07/1977
50000m Walk RDuncan Faux4.59.226/08/1977
4 x 100 RelayL MacInnes41.7824/11/2007K Simmons42.41976S Braybrook44.372009D Wilson46.352011B Stretch52.352009W McCombie49.0817/12/2005
D TippinsSantosA Weckert(Man)J HarveyP BiancardiA ColeD Miller
Clay WatkinsD McQueenT McGuireL WarlandD CarruthersM Schievenin
M NitchkeB JamesM BrusnahanR JefferiesS BairdR Nitschke
4 x 200 RelayS Stevenson1.29.1220/12/20031.30.7197?0 Preston1.30.412009J Potter1.37.632012 AJCB Stretch1.49.252009
C BurckhardtSantosAthletes(Man)ASA H'bookT McGuireB SlimmingA ColeMaurice Schievenin
David Pfitzner
Andrew Shreeve
Damian Robinson
R Cookunknown1981J HarveyT LancasterJ Westbrook
M FaulknerM BrusnahanLWarlandS Baird
4 x 400m RelayC Keane3.14.71979T Rosenblatt3.25.41967C Verrall3.33.962011S Wong4.01.422009
D McQueen(Man)B O'Connell(Man)S ChalmersH Laycock
S CummingsPeter TippetA LoveC Cobb
R KrowsalskiM O'SheaP MarshallP Livesey
4x800m RelayPeter Tippet7.38.81977
S Cummings(Man)
G Spiel
R Barnes
1600mM Faulkner3.30.6827/03/2004N Woods4.10.312011
Medley RelayLeon Burckhardt
200/200/400/800Chris Burckhardt
Haydon Cook
1000m2.03.162009N Rose2.13.672009A Cole2.25.472009
Medley RelayA BryceB StretchMatt Lovell
Andrew Shreeve
Maurice Schievenin
Damian Robinson
100/200/300/400Lachlan Rudd
Kyan Conte
Dylan Boyce
Michael Moschou
2.02.7720/11/21C CobbS Baird
P LiveseyJ Westbrook
800mB Kessler1.53.5017/12/2005
Medley RelayLewis Day
James Bowling
Byron Kinsella-White
Luca Goldie
O: Olympic GamesC: Commonwealth GamesAR: Australian record
Junior/Sub Junior/Juvenile Grades finished in 1984